Chemonic™ OE-10 ethoxylated alcohol

Skin-Care

Naturally-derived, very low odor, oil-in-water emulsifier

Chemonic™ OE-10 is a naturally-derived, 100% active, ethoxylated oleyl alcohol. It is an exceptional nonionic oil-in-water emulsifier and its nonionic nature makes it an ideal candidate for use in leave-on skin care products. Its low odor makes it particularly useful for solubilizing fragrances.

Function: <a href='/Personal-Care/Products/Product-Finder?ingredientType=Functional&functions=Emulsifier'>Emulsifier</a>&nbsp;/&nbsp;<a href='/Personal-Care/Products/Product-Finder?ingredientType=Functional&functions=Solubilizer'>Solubilizer</a>

INCI Name: Oleth-10

Recommended Use level: ​Recommended use level is 0.5 to 10 wt% as supplied