Coconut fatty acid-derived surfactant with high purity, low color, and low odor
Chembetaine™ CGF surfactant is a glycerin free, coconut fatty acid derived, high purity, low color surfactant exhibiting excellent foam and viscosity building characteristics. It synergistically exhibits mildness and is recommended for use in shampoos, facial cleaners, bubble baths and bath gels.
<a href='/Personal-Care/Products/Product-Finder?ingredientType=Functional&functions=Cleansing'>Cleansing</a> / <a href='/Personal-Care/Products/Product-Finder?ingredientType=Functional&functions=Thickener'>Thickener</a>
INCI Name: Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Recommended Use level: Recommended use level is 5 to 10 wt% as supplied.