Actiphyte™ Apricot Kernel GL80NP

Cleansing Hair-Care Skin-Care

Single botanical extract with multiple benefits designed to meet customer needs with the versatility to be used across a wide array of applications.

A single extract in a glycerin and water solvent mixture that is self-preserved.

INCI Name: Glycerin (and) Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Extract (and) Water

Recommended Use level: 1-10%

  • Anti-dark Circles
  • Anti-eyebags
  • Cleansing
  • Hair Shine
  • Hair Smoothing
  • Hyperpigmentation
  • Moisturizing
  • Rejuvenating
  • Scalp Health