Lanolin-derived emollient with exceptional sensory properties
Acetulan™ lanolin derivative is a 100% active, cetyl acetate and acetylated lanolin alcohol. It is an exceptional emollient and lubricant and also provides sensory properties to most formulations. Its surface activity makes it an excellent option for formulations such as makeup removers and cleansers.
<a href='/Personal-Care/Products/Product-Finder?ingredientType=Functional&functions=Emollient'>Emollient</a> / <a href='/Personal-Care/Products/Product-Finder?ingredientType=Functional&functions=Sensory Modifier'>Sensory Modifier</a>
INCI Name: Cetyl Acetate (and) Acetylated Lanolin Alcohol
Recommended Use level: Recommended use level is 0.5 to 3.0 wt% as supplied