Schercemol™ IDO ester

INCI Name: Isodecyl Oleate

Schercemol™ IDO ester is a lightweight emollient that features good spreadability, fast absorbency, and a non-oily feel. It is an excellent shine-enhancing agent for hair care products. It can also be used to improve the aesthetics of makeup removers and pressed powders.

Features/Benefits

  • Excellent shine-enhancing agent for hair care products
  • Fast absorbancy
  • Lightweight emollient
  • Non-oily feel

Applications

  • Color Cosmetics

Primary Functions

  • Emollient

Third-Party Certification

  • 4RSPO